Grape seed oil

 Grape seed oil is extracted from grape seeds and has a relatively high smoke point , approximately (216 °C), so it can be safely used to cook at high temperature Grape seeds contain several antioxidants , including polyphenols , including proanthocyanidins , which show some health benefits.

Grape seed oil also contains 0.8 to 1.5%
unsaponifiables rich in phenols (tocopherols0 and steroids (campesterol, beta-sitosterol, stigmasterol). [ 6 ] Grapeseed oil contains small amounts of Vitamin E

A 1993 study suggested that grape seed oil may increase HDL-C levels and reduce LDL levels

Grape seed oil is a preferred cosmetic ingredient for damaged and stressed tissues, possessing regenerative and restructuring qualities which allow for strong control of skin moisturization.It also containeslists a typical fatty acid such as Linoleic acidOleic acid, Palmitic acid,and Stearic acid


For more information there are some links:

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Grape_seed_oil

www.nutrasanus.com/grapeseed.html

 http://www.naturalnews.com/025249.html